Sidney, Ohio
Waiting for you

101 South Ohio Avenue - Floor 2, Sidney, Ohio 45365
Phone: (937) 492-9122 - Toll Free: (866) 892-9122

Support for the Bicentennial 2019 | 2020

Volunteer & Sponsorship Opportunities

Are you in a position to help? Planning and event volunteers are needed. Sponsorships are available and donations to help defray costs are appreciated.

To get involved, please contact Greg and Priscilla Wilt at gpwilt@gmail.com or call (937) 497-8118.

Donations are tax deductible and volunteering will warm your heart.

Click here to donate online.

NOTE: Click in the Select Fund* box and scroll nearly to the bottom of the drop-down fund list.  Select Shelby-Sidney Bicentennial Fund in the drop-down menu to pledge your gift.

Thank you.

 

The Bicentennial Planning Committee would like to thank

the following for their Generosity & Support

A & B Printing Industrial Machining Service, Inc.
A. W. Golf Jameson, Mr. & Mrs. Robert
A.R.M.S., Inc. Janis Leach
ABC Farms Jelly, M & M Doug
Airtream, Inc Kaufman, Lora
Albers, M & M Tom Keister, Mr. and Mrs. Ralph
Altrusa Keller, Paul & Linda
Amos, John & Kathy Ken & Brenda Schlater Foundation
Anna Income Tax Office Kleman, Mr. & Mrs. Keith
Anna Independent Financial Services Klopfenstein, M & M  Scott
Baird, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Knouff, Stephen and Rosemary
Baker, Mr. & Mrs. Steve Koenig, Mr & Mrs. Greg
Beer, Mr. and Mrs. Jacque Koenig, Mr. John
Bemus, Mr. & Mrs. Karl Kueterman, Mr. & Mrs. Richard
Benson, Doug Laws, Mr. & Mrs. John
Best Choice Pest Control McClain, Blanche
Blake-Wildermuth, Helen Miars, Betty
Blatchly, Dr. & Mrs. Steve Millhoff, Doug
Blatchly, Matt Minster Bank
Blust, Phyllis Minton, Mr. and Mrs. John
Boltz, Joan Monarch Legacy Fund
Bornhorst, Ralph and Madeline Monnier, Ken & Mary Beth
Bornhorst, Tony & Joyce Monnin, M & M David P.
Botkins Community Club Monumental Board of Trustees
Boykin, Mr. Robert & Dr. Kathleen Morelock, M & M Roy
Brett & Michelle Meyer Nufrio, Mr. and Mrs. Ron
Cassano’s  Darrin & Eric Nuss, Fred & Linda
Coffield, John O’Leary, Mr. Kevin
Coffield, Teresa Palmer, Jon & Denise
Continental Express Peerless Machinery Corporation
Craver, Mr. & Mrs. Kent Peoples Federal Savings & Loan
Creative Marketing Strategies Pleiman, Mr. and Mrs. Tom
Cromes/Edwards Funeral home Plug & Play Computors
Curry, Bob & Linne Putnam, Keith & Jeannie
Deam, Mr. and Mrs. Jim R. H. Meyer, Inc.
Dekker’s Flower Regal Trophy & Awards Co, LLC
Dr. Knoderer Regula, Bert & Marlene
Dunham, Robert & Sondra Fund Rich & Susan Wallace
Dunnavant, M & M Thomas R. Roettger, Mr. and Mrs. Larry
Ed & Marilyn Borchers Family Fund Ross Casting & Innovation
Egbert, Ryan & Kari Sankyo Automation D. Heitkamp
Ehemann, M & M Kurt Schlagetter, Norma
Eilerman, Rusty Schlater, Mr. & Mrs. Jeff
Elsass, Nila Schmitt, John and Colleen
Elsner, Mr. and Mrs. Larry Schroeder, Steven & Mildred
Emerson Wagner Realty Shelby County Bar Association
Eshleman, M & M Richard Shelby County Republican Party
Everyday Manufacturing Shelby County United Way Special Projects Fund
Fark, Mr & Mrs Steve Shuster, Brian & Lynn
First National Bank, New Bremen Sidney Electric Co.
Fogt, Lois Sidney Kiwanis
Fort Loramie Community Service Club Smith, Mr. and Mrs. Norm
Fortkamp, Doug & Jessica St. Jacob Lutheran Church Endowment
Fortman, Mr. Jim and Dr. Karen Fund Steinke, M & M Ron
Francis, Lawrence & Barbara Steinke, Mr & Mrs James W.
Francis-Schulze Steinke’s, Inc
Frantz, John & Julia Stolle Machinery
Fraternal Order of Eagles Superior Aluminum Products, Inc
Fultz Warehouse Carpet & Flooring The Community Foundation of Shelby County Impact Fund
Gehret Funeral Home The Donald and Evelyn Bensman Foundation, Inc.
Gibbs, Mr. & Mrs. Richard Thomas V. & Corrine Francis Family Foundation
Gillman Farms Thompson, M & M Michael
Great Miami Riverway Tom & Jerrys, Inc.
Green, Mary Ruth Tom & Sandy Shoemaker
Greve, Mr.and Mrs. Lucas Tradewinds Financial Group
Gross,  David & Jean Turner, Mr. and Mrs. Frank
Guillozet, Bob & Bonnie U. S. Bank
Harmon, M & M Jerry Village of Russia
Heidout Restaurant and Bar Voisard Tool
Heintz, Lola Voisard, M & M Charles
Hemmert, Mr. & Mrs. Paul Voisard, M & M David
Herron, Mr. Randy Wagner, Pam
Hoewischer, Mr. and Mrs. William Ware, Brooks & Judy
Hottle, Tina Watercutter, M & M Nicholas
Huelskamp, Jim & Rhonda Wells Brothers
Huelskamp, Mrs. Carol Wiford, Mr. Lloyd
Huffer Chiropractic, Inc Wilding, Dr. & Mrs. John
Hulsmeyer, Mr. and Mrs. Jim Wilt, Greg & Priscilla
Humphry, Mrs. Louise York, Mr. & Mrs. Denny
Zorn, Amy
Website Design & Development through Behr Design